Events

Below is the complete list of upcoming Pride Cups.

Past Events

Below is the complete list of past Pride Cups.
2018
Saturday 28 April 2018

Yarra Valley

Times & Teams

2:00pm St Kilda Sharks vs Eastern Devils (women’s) 4:00pm Yarra Glen vs Alexandra (men’s)

Where

Yarra Glen Recreation Reserve, Yarra Glen

Contact

David Ball
Facebook Event
Saturday 19 May 2018

Kew

Times & Teams

9:20am Kew vs Melbourne Uni (women’s) 2:00pm Kew vs West Brunswick (men’s)

Where

Victoria Park, 450 High Street, Kew

Contact

Courtney Morath
Facebook Event
Sunday 20 May 2018

Southern Saints (VFLW)

Times & Teams

3:30pm Southern Saints vs Casey Demons

Where

Frankston Park

Contact

Jonathan Coyne
Sunday 27 May 2018

Williamstown (VFLW)

Times & Teams

2:00pm Williamstown vs Richmond VFLW

Where

Williamstown Football Ground

Contact

Jacinta Evans
Facebook Event
Sunday 3 June 2018

Adelaide

Times & Teams

Morphettville Park vs Adelaide University (women’s football) U18s start 9am, A Grade Pride Cup at 3:00pm

Where

Kellett Reserve (Pasty) Denham Avenue, Morphettville

Contact

Andrew Brown
Facebook Link
Sunday 10 June 2018

Geelong

Times & Teams

1:35pm A Grade Netball, 2:10pm Men's Football, Newtown/Chillwell vs Leopold

Where

Leopold Football Netball Club, 103 Melaluka Rd, Leopold
Facebook Event
Sunday 10 June 2018

Sandringham (VFL)

Times & Teams

10:00am South Yarra vs Franktson (SFNL women) 2:00pm Sandringham Zebras vs Frankston Dolphins (VFL men)

Where

Trevor Barker Beach Oval

Contact

David Cannizzo
Facebook Event
Sunday 17 June 2018

Gippsland

Times & Teams

2:00pm Traralgon Tyers United vs Glengarry

Where

Traralgon Tyers United Football Ground

Contact

Damen Frances
Facebook Event
Saturday 23 June 2018

Hamilton

Times & Teams

2:00pm Hamilton vs South Warrnambool (men’s) 5:00pm Darebin Falcons vs Melbourne University (women’s)

Where

Melville Oval, Hamilton

Contact

Charles Beaton
Facebook Event
Saturday 23 June 2018

Shepparton

Times & Teams

2:00pm Shepparton v Mooroopna (men’s) 4:30pm Shepparton v Mooroopna (women’s)

Where

Shepparton Football Ground

Contact

Damien Stevens
Facebook Event
Saturday 30 June 2018

Mordialloc (SFNL)

Times & Teams

Mordialloc vs Dingley

Where

Ben Kavanagh Oval

Contact

Jess Jones
Facebook Event
Saturday 28 July 2018

Gold Coast

Times & Teams

10:00am Robina Roos vs Surfers Paradise Demons (women’s football)

Where

Scottsdale Reserve, Scottsdale Drive, Robina

Contact

Sally Crosswell
Facebook Event
Saturday 18 August 2018

Bayswater

Times & Teams

2:00pm - Bayswater vs Upper Ferntree Gully (men's) 4:45pm - Bayswater vs Upper Ferntree Gully (women's)

Where

Bayswater Oval, Bayswater Road Bayswater

Contact

Sean Brady
Facebook Event
Saturday 20 October 2018

Traralgon

Times & Teams

Latrobe City Men’s International Challenger Event Pride in Tennis event - starting at midday

Where

61 Franklin Street Traralgon, VIC 3844
Monday 12 November 2018

Pride Cup 101

Times & Teams

Hear directly from communities who have staged their own Pride Cup, offering valuable ideas, lessons and advice to inspire anyone who wants to bring a message of acceptance and inclusion to their community in 2019. 6:15pm for a 6:30pm start.

Where

MAP Event Space, 38 La Trobe Street Melbourne

Contact

Kara Montoneri
Facebook Event

Support Us

Donate today and help us fight for inclusion in sport.